ADAMS, Judge.
[…] (Citation omitted.) Cowart v. Widener, 287 Ga. 622, 633(3)(c), 697 S.E.2d 779 (2010). Accordingly,
2. Wolfe also asserts that the trial court erred in finding that the record contained no evidence of actionable negligence by Carter in accordance with OCGA § 12-6-148. That statute provides:
OCGA § 12-6-148.
(a) Wolfe asserts that the record supports an inference that Carter did not comply with the requirement under subsection (a)(1) of the statute that a trained individual be "present on site until the fire is adequately confined to reasonably prevent escape of the fire from the area intended to be burned," because he failed to ensure that the fire was completely extinguished when he left the property at 2:00 p.m. on January 12.